Airtel Customer Care number 121 to resolve quiery

Facing Problem with your Airtel Connection Connect to Customer Care and resolve.

Airtel Customer Care: Airtel, also known as Airtel Holdings, is a multinational telecommunications company in India. Founded in 1995 by Sunil Bharti Mittal, Airtel is a widely prevalent Indian mobile network operator. It offers fierce competition to other mobile network operators such as Vodafone, Jio, etc.

While the telecommunications service provider aims to offer top-quality services at all times, issues with the network are common. There are various reasons that can lead to users having trouble using the Airtel network.

 

WAIT FOR 10 SEC

In that case, getting in touch with the customer care service of Airtel is an excellent idea. The expert team of customer service offers top-quality services round the clock.

AIRTEL-CUSTOMER-CARE-NUMBER
AIRTEL-CUSTOMER-CARE-NUMBER

Why contact Airtel customer care?

 

There are multiple causes that can lead you to get in touch with Airtel customer care. These include –

  • I want to deactivate my existing Airtel postpaid plan
  •  am having some issues with the Airtel wallet while using net banking
  • I have recently lost my phone and need to block my Airtel sim right away
  •  am constantly facing network issues
  • My internet is not giving me the bandwidth I was promised with the Airtel plan

Apart from these, there are various other reasons that can tempt the customers to use the customer care service numbers. However, in order to do that, it is vital to know more about the airtel customer care no.

Airtel prepaid customer care 

the main service that provides is about prepaid network and in any time in some of the location you feels problem in a network of Airtel Prepaid, in that case, this all Prepaid customer care number will help you out of the problem.

AIRTEL PREPAID STATEWISE CUSTOMER CARE LIST 
DELHI 9810198101
UTTARPRADESH 9935199351
PUNJAB 9815098150
HARYANA 9896098960
HIMACHAL PRADESH 9816098160
JAMMU & KASHMIR 9906099060
KOLKATA 9831098310
WEST BENGAL 9933099330
BIHAR 9934099340
SHILONG 9862098620
ORISSA 9937099370
KERALA 9895198951
KARNATAKA 9845098450
ANDHRA PRADESH 9849098490
CHEENAI 9894198941
MADHYA PRADESH 9893098930
MUMBAI 9892098920
MAHARASHTRA 9890098900
GUJARAT 9898098980
RAJASTHAN 9950099500

 

 

Airtel DTH customer care

One of the premium services that Airtel provides is the digital TV system. These are available in different locations. When you opt for the service, the installation team offers detailed instructions to use the system. However, issues may still arise. In that case, you can get in touch with the airtel dth customer care. There is no single airtel dth customer care number for this customer service. It differs based on the state. Take a look –

Location Airtel DTH customer care number
Madhya Pradesh & Chhattisgarh 0755 4448080
Karnataka 080 44448080
Uttar Pradesh 0522 4448080
Andhra Pradesh 040 44448080
Maharashtra 020 44448080
Mumbai 022 44448080
Assam 08133848080
Himachal Pradesh 08628048080
West Bengal 033 44448080
Bihar & Jharkhand 09955148080
Jammu & Kashmir 09596748080
Haryana 0124 4448080
Rajasthan 0141 4448080
Delhi 011 44448080
Kerala 0484 4448080
Tamil Nadu 044 44448080
Punjab 0172 4448080
North East 08132948080
Gujarat 079 44448080
Orissa 07077448080

 

You can use these numbers to get in touch with the customer care team handling the digital TV system of Airtel. They offer 24*7 support in twelve different languages. Make sure that you choose the correct airtel dish tv customer care number. If that doesn’t work out, you can send an email to [email protected] The team will get back to you at the earliest possible.

Airtel broadband customer care

Do you have any issues with the Airtel broadband? In that case, you can contact Airtel broadband customer care. Instead of trying to fix the problems yourself, take the help of experts.

You can simply dial 121 from the Airtel connection and talk to the customer care team. They will offer adequate guidance. If you want to register complaints, the airtel complaint number is 198. If you are not an Airtel user but want to resolve Airtel broadband problems, you can dial the airtel broadband customer care number 01678600786. However, if that doesn’t occur, you can send an email at [email protected] detailing the issues you are facing.

Airtel Payments bank

With an aim to support the revolution of cashless India, Bharti Airtel launched the Airtel Payments Bank in 2017. The primary aim of the service was to simplify the banking experience for Indian citizens. It made it possible for Indians to open a savings account, withdraw cash, and indulge in online transactions with the Airtel Money Wallet.

Despite regular updates and a seamless banking experience, you can encounter problems. For that, the ideal solution is to contact the airtel payment bank customer care. You need to know the airtel payment bank customer care number to talk to the expert team.

Airtel customers simply need to dial 400 and talk with the executive to sort out the issue. In case you are not an Airtel user, you can dial 8800688006. Alternatively, you can also email at [email protected]. Rest assured, the concerned team will offer swift replies. You can also visit www.airtel.in/bank website to know more about the system.

 

 

 

Airtel customer care Email address

as above you have found out that Airtel provides you the services which are helpful in your daily life and some of them are most important and their issue can led to you in much difficulty. so for any service of Airtel like prepaid,postpaid , DTH etc  we have also provided you the number but also we have provided you the same Email address with the statewide details.

 

AIRTEL STATEWISE CUSTOMER CARE EMAIL-ID
CHEENAI [email protected]
ANDHRA PRADESH [email protected]
TELENGANA [email protected]
ASSAM
[email protected]
HARYANA
[email protected]
KERALA [email protected]
ORRISA [email protected]
MAHARASHTRA [email protected]
GOA [email protected]
MUMBAI [email protected]
TAMIL NADU [email protected]
UTTAR PRADESH [email protected]
UTTRAKHAND
[email protected]
KOLKATA [email protected]
BIHAR [email protected]
JHARKHAND [email protected]
DELHI NCR [email protected]
GUJARAT [email protected]
HIMACHAL PRADESH [email protected]
JAMMU & KASHMIR [email protected]

 

 

Final words

There are numerous causes that can warrant the need to get in touch with the Airtel customer care service. However, the service provider has different numbers for different services. You need to dial the number specified to the service to resolve the query. However, if talking to the customer care executive on the phone doesn’t solve the problem, you can visit the Airtel relationship center near you. There, you can have a face-to-face interaction and have the chance to get better solutions.

AIRTEL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Leave a Comment